Past Winners

2005 WINNERS

Old Time Singing - Female

1. Lynna Woolsey, Peterburg, IN

2. Jeanne Bishop, Patoka, IN

3. Jeannie Wessel, Newburgh, IN

4. Bertha Sumner, Petersburg, IN

Old Time Singing - Male

1. James Woolsey, Petersburg, IN

2. Bob Green, Middletown, KY

3. Pete Nye & Tom Boyd, Deerfield, IL

4. Clif Duckworth, Newburgh, IN
N

Free Style Clogging

1. Chris Ginn, Columbus, IN

2. Carolyn Kell, Rockport, IN

3. Don Kennard, Mt. Carmel, IL

4. Gail Mikesell, Indianapolis, IN

Blue Grass Band

1. Chicago Bluegrass, Deerfield, IL

2. Highway 62, McDaniels, KY

3. Leftovers

4. Fields of Home, Evansville, IN

Harmonica

1. Irvin Royal, Owensboro, KY

2. Lewis Taylor, Ringgold, GA

3. Bruce Carter, Louisville, KY

4. Ray Major, Ferdinand, IN

Beginning Fiddle

1. Greer Kimbell, Murfreesboro, TN

2. Bethani Rothrock, Crossville, IL

Intermediate Fiddle

1. Olivia Smiley, Greensburg, IN

2. Brandon Godman, Falmouth, KY

3. Doug Fleener, Leitchfield, KY

4. Meredith Pheasant, Fairmont, WV

Junior Fiddle

1. Ashley Brown, Fairview, TN

2. Liesl Schoenberger, Cape Girardeau, MO

3. Joel Whittinghill, Bowling Green, KY

4. Vi Wickam, Evansville, IN

Senior Fiddle

1. Ed Cosner, Portage, IN

2. Herman Alvey, Reynolds Station, KY

3. Morgan Duncan, Beaver Dam, KY

4. John Steuver, Dillsboro, IN

Flat Picking Guitar

1. Adam Wright, Hendersonville, TN

2. Rob Pearcy, Smyrna, TN

3. Simon Meurer, Louisville, KY

4. James Woolsey, Petersburg, IN

Thumb Picking Guitar

1. Adam Wright, Hendersonville, TN

2. Adam Russ, Evansville, IN

3. Rob Pearcy, Smyrna, TN

4. Phil Lowder, McCordsville, IN

Banjo

1. Zeke Walters, Greenville, KY

2. Aaron Thomas, Washington, IN

3. Rich Walter, Bloomington, IN

4. Jim Richtor, Bloomington, IN

Mandolin

1. Joel Whittinghill, Bowling Green, KY

2. Adam Wright, Hendersonville, TN

3. Solly Burton, Sullivan, IN

4. Rob Pearcy, Smyrna, TN

Dobro

1. Larry Benham, Mt. Carmel, IL

2. Pat Walker, Charleston, WV

3. Rob Pearcy, Smyrna, TN

4. James Woolsey, Petersburg, IN

Hot Fiddle

1. Liesl Schoenberger, Cape Girardeau, MO

2. Ken Stone, Dyer, IN

3. Doug Fleener, Leitchfield, KY

4. Brandon Godman, Falmouth, KY

Fiddle Off

Winner Ashley Brown, Fairview, TN

Best Rhythm Person

Winner Adam Wright, Hendersonville, TN

 

2012 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2005 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS