Past Winners

2004 WINNERS

Old Time Singing - Female

1. Susie Coleman, Nashville, TN

2. Jeanne Bishop, Patoka, IN

3. Barbara Reich, Evansville, IN

Old Time Singing - Male

1. Jody Wethington, Princeton, IN

2. Jack Horner, Nashville, TN

3. Aaron Thomas, Washington, IN

4. Charles Sexton ,Indianapolis, IN

Free Style Clogging

1. Thomas Maupin, Murfreesboro, TN

2. Carolyn Kell, Rockport, IN

3. Jordan Coffey, Cumberland Gap, TN

4. Don Spalding, Columbus, IN

Blue Grass Band

1. Hwy 62, McDaniels, KY

2. Blue Soul, Cumberland Gap, TN

3. The Lord's Servants, Kokomo, IN

4. Sycamore Flats, Martinsville, IN

Harmonica

1. Ray Major, Ferdinand, IN

2. Don Spalding, Columbus, IN

3. Bud Houchins, Oakland City, IN

4. Barbara Reich, Evansville, IN

Beginning Fiddle

1. Maddie Denton, Murfreesboro, TN

2. Marissa Emmert, Ferdinand, IN

3. Shelby Winner, Santa Claus, IN

4. Madeleine Pelzel

Intermediate Fiddle

1. Adam French, Leitchfield, KY

2. Olivia Smiley, Greensburg, IN

3. Tyler Andal, White House, TN

4. Doug Fleener, Leitchfield, KY

Junior Fiddle

1. Mark Ralph, Huntsville, AL

2. Bill Jones, Nashville, TN

3. Joel Whittinghill, Bowling Green, KY

4. Ed Carnes, Franklin, TN

Senior Fiddle

1. Albert Swain, Kokomo, IN

2. Ed Cosner ,Portage, IN

3. Herman Alvey, Reynolds Sta., KY

4. John Steuver, Dillsboro, IN

Guitar

1. Brandon Bentley, Sumerco, WV

2. Aaron Thomas, Washington, IN

3. Joel Whittinghill, Bowling Green, KY

4. Josh Coffey, Cumberland Gap, TN

Banjo

1. Rob Barry, Bloomfield, IN

2. Aaron Thomas, Washington, IN

3. Brad Peters, Maynardville, TN

4. Gary Long, Morgantown, IN

Mandolin

1. Joel Whittinghill, Bowling Green, KY

2. Brandon Bentley, Sumerco, WV

3. Michael Schroeder, Louisville, KY

4. Rich Walter, Bloomington, IN

Dobro

1. Israel Parker, Cincinnati, OH

2. Larry Benham, Mt. Carmel, IL

3. Mark Norman, Bedford, IN

4. Andrew DeKemper, Mt. Vernon, IN

Hot Fiddle

1. David Smith, Aurora, IL

2. Adam French, Leitchfield, KY

3. Albert Swain, Kokomo, IN

4. Sam Withers, Columbus, IN

Fiddle Off

Winner Mark Ralph, Huntsville, AL

Best Rhythm Person

Winner Tony Rothrock, Winslow, IN

 

2012 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2005 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS